Starting at KennetMouth, the junction with the River Thames, you'll cruise through Reading as you climb through the valley of the River Kennet. You're soon into lovely countryside then passing through smaller settlements on your way to Thatcham, Newbury and Hungerford.
You reach the summit level at Crofton, pass through Bruce Tunnel and start your descent.The broad locks of the Caen Hill flight provide spectacular views.
Continuing through Bradford on Avon you reach Bath and join the River Avon for your cruise into Bristol where you finish your cruise in the docks.
Includes an information booklet and fold-out map.
Running time: 60 mins approx. DVD-R.